Back

What points must the decision to provide credit satisfy, at the very least?

The statutory requirements do not stipulate who must take the decision to grant a credit. Obviously, in compliance with Sections 5:14 of the Wfm BES and 7:17 of the Bfm BES, a situation whereby a client is provided with excessive credit must be prevented. In accordance with Section 7:19 of the Bfm BES, the criteria for assessing credit applications must be fixed.



To all frequently asked questions