Back

Can the AFM grant dispensations from the obligation to include certain information in a prospectus? How should a request for such dispensation be submitted?

Under limited circumstances, it is possible to omit information from a prospectus that is required pursuant to Chapter 5.1 Wft and the Prospectus Regulation. The omission of such information requires the submission of a written request to the AFM. Please see for a detailed description of the procedure relating to such requests the link below.

Procedure for making a request for dispensation



To all frequently asked questions